’20-21 Scholarship Recipients

Graduate Scholarship Winners:

Samantha Angelillo, Eta Phi at Pratt Institute – Catherine Panarese Combs Graduate Scholarship

Chelsea Collins, Zeta Theta at Idaho State University – Foundation Scholarship

Hannah Godfrey, Alpha Iota at Northeastern State University – Gertrude Lawrence Ledford Scholarship

Mallory McConathy, Alpha Zeta at Northwestern State University – Lucile Mertz Hendrick Scholarship

Madalin Roberts, Omicron at Eastern Michigan University – Kim Davids Scholarship

Sara Worrill, Theta Eta at Old Dominion University – Margaret Parker Munger Scholarship

 

Undergraduate Scholarship Winners:

Kelly Blacksher, Theta Iota at Auburn University – Michael Welsh Scholarship

Haley Bouchard, Epsilon Chi at Northeastern University – Louisa Replogle Scholarship

Shannon Bradley, Zeta Pi at Virginia Wesleyan University – Northern Virginia Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Ellie Counts, Zeta Lambda at Wingate University – Lori Dahm Scholarship

Cassidy DeMona, Eta Nu at Ramapo College of New Jersey – Stephanie Sabol Strom Scholarship

Meryl Gartland, Epsilon Delta at Gannon University – Doris Hiles Schroeder Scholarship

Rachel Greene, Beta Epsilon at Western Illinois University – Barbara Mosely Welsh Scholarship

Jennifer Greskovich, Alpha Beta at Kent State University – Ann C. DeCecco Rutkowski Scholarship

Samantha Griffin, Gamma Iota at University of Massachusetts Amherst – HelenMarie Eggert Snyder Scholarship

Katherine Howey, Epsilon Delta at Gannon University – Emily Lewis Lee Scholarship

Taylor Just, Beta Xi at Southeast Missouri State University – Foundation Scholarship

Kari Klavon, Omicron at Eastern Michigan University – Lucille Morrison Scholarship

Krista Malley, Alpha Mu at University of Louisiana at Lafayette – Alpha Mu Scholarship

McKenna Martinosky, Epsilon Delta at Gannon University – Foundation Scholarship

Patti Meadors, Beta Xi at Southeast Missouri State University – Mabel Lee Walton Scholarship

Katelyn Modlin, Alpha Gamma at Ft. Hayes State University – Foundation Scholarship

Kelli Morgan, Alpha Iota at Northeastern State University – Mimi Brandt Hiner Scholarship

Anna Ockel, Beta Xi at Southeast Missouri State University – Margaret Freeman Everett Scholarship

Ashley Ponicsan, Eta Omicron at Sam Houston State University – Shelby Whitten Memorial Scholarship

Kaia Rearick, Alpha Pi at Clarion University of Pennsylvania – Violenda Seppala Nelson Scholarship

Madeline Reno, Gamma Zeta at Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship

Kayleigh Riker, Epsilon Nu at The University of North Carolina at Greensboro – Ann Buchler Williams Scholarship

Isabella Rochford, Zeta Kappa at Montclair State University – Dixie Creamans Shelton Scholarship

Ana Paula Saravia, Epsilon Iota at St. Mary’s University – Bonnie Rainey Scholarship

Joesy Shea, Eta Theta at Gustavus Adolphus College – Marie Santee Dunham Scholarship

Delanie Stafford, Zeta Eta at Winona State University – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship

Brielle Symdom, Delta Chi at University of Virginia – Epsilon Xi Scholarship

Grace Tillett, Eta Alpha at Stephens College – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship