’19-20 Scholarship Recipients

Graduate Scholarship Winners:

Caitlin Andrews Barrett, Alpha Iota at Northeastern State University – Ann Rutkowski Scholarship

Jacqueline Blass, Epsilon Upsilon at Marist College – Lori Dahm Scholarship

Katie Bohn, Epsilon Rho at Minnesota State University Mankato – HelenMarie Eggert Snyder Scholarship

Rachel Davis, Epsilon Kappa at University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh– Barbara Mosely Welsh Scholarship

Tara LeClere, Theta Delta at Lindenwood University – Michael Welsh Scholarship

Danielle Nunnery, Epsilon Pi at Presbyterian College – Epsilon Xi Scholarship

Jennifer Scheuchner, Theta Gamma at McKendree University – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship

Catherine Till, Eta Omicron at Sam Houston State University – Margaret Parker Munger Scholarship


Undergraduate Scholarship Winners:

Ruxuan Chen, Theta Zeta at Case Western Reserve University – Doris Hiles Schroeder Scholarship

Elizabeth Marie Coleman, Alpha Zeta at Northwestern State University – Lucile Mertz Hendrick Scholarship

Hailey Eaves, Delta Chi at University of Virginia – Northern Virginia Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Morgan Eby, Mu at Truman State University – Margaret Freeman Everett Scholarship

Nicole Faraci, Zeta Delta at State University of New York-Oneonta – Stephanie Sabol Strom Scholarship

Megan Fowler, Alpha Mu at University of Louisiana at Lafayette – Alpha Mu Scholarship

Farrah Gao, Theta Zeta at Case Western Reserve University – Emily Lewis Lee Scholarship

Jordan Goldberg, Omicron at Eastern Michigan University – Lucille Morrison Scholarship

Britney Hatfield, Alpha Mu at University of Louisiana at Lafayette – Mimi Brandt Hiner Scholarship

Miranda Himel, Alpha Mu at University of Louisiana at Lafayette – Helen Cookston Devor Scholarship

Megan Huffman, Omicron at Eastern Michigan University – Kim Davids Scholarship

Lily Iacurci, Zeta Alpha at Bryant University – Violenda Seppala Nelson Scholarship

Angelina Leandres, Zeta Alpha at Bryant University – Louisa Replogle Scholarship

Marion McKenzie, Delta Omicron at Gettysburg University – Gertrude Lawrence Ledford Scholarship

Adele Nader, Epsilon Upsilon at Marist College – Bonnie Rainey Scholarship

Brooklynn Nguyen, Eta Kappa at Texas Women’s University – Dixie Creamans Shelton Scholarship

Gabrielle Ramon, Epsilon Gamma at Grand Valley State University – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship

Whitney Roach, Alpha Iota at Northeastern State University – Mabel Kane Stryker Scholarship

Lydia Stewart, Theta Delta at Lindenwood University – Santee Dunham Scholarship

Caroline Schwarz, Theta Alpha at High Point University– Doris Roudebush Replogle Scholarship

Raechel Titton, Zeta Tau at Missouri Western State University – Ann Buchler Williams Scholarship

Mallory Trager, Betta Beta at Missouri State University – Mary Crumpton Brown Scholarship